Results

Member Results

Angus Laird

Show graph
BOF number 456903 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:44:30 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:56:07 21st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:55:22 34th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:26:16 5th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:41:30 21st
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:12:27 19th
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:46:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 50:59:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:00:02 5th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:58:52 23rd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:01:27 15th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:44:21 35th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:23:29 77th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:33:32 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:44:45 17th Racing Chl: Silver ****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:51:29 101st
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Light Green 00:35:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:43:18 10th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Short Green 01:32:10 16th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath short green 00:55:22 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 25:21:00 4th Navigation Chl ***
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:37:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Orange 00:34:26 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Orange 00:24:47
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Light Green
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Light Green 58:03:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Light Green 00:38:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Light Green 01:05:23 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:39:14
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Orange 00:27:44 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:43:34 4th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:30:45 7th
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Orange 00:22:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:32:58 5th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:22:55 16th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, M80, M85) 00:15:02 10th
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Orange 00:50:04 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 00:35:20 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Orange 00:40:13 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Light Green 01:02:37 10th Navigation Chl ****
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Light Green 00:38:24 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Light Green 01:18:25 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Light Green 01:18:48 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:58:34 30th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:49:56 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Light Green 00:44:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:33:10 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 5 00:11:24 4th
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Orange 00:17:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Orange 00:31:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***