Results

Member Results

Angus Laird

Show graph
BOF number 456903 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:37:36 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 00:48:03 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:34:20 8th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:17:17 14th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:17:17 33rd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:48:40 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:22:01 13th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:55:08 39th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Blue 01:07:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:34:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 32:54:00 17th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:35:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:55:26 5th
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Green 00:51:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 30:01:00 1st Navigation Chl ****
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:53:59 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 61:35:00 25th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Green 01:05:59 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:44:01 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Light Green 00:31:04 2nd Navigation Chl ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:29:13 28th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:03:47 16th Navigation Chl ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:44:30 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:56:07 21st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:55:22 34th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:26:16 5th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:41:30 21st
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:12:27 19th
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:46:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 50:59:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:00:02 5th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:58:52 23rd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:01:27 15th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:44:21 35th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:23:29 77th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:33:32 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:44:45 17th Racing Chl: Silver ****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:51:29 101st
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Light Green 00:35:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:43:18 10th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Short Green 01:32:10 16th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath short green 00:55:22 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 25:21:00 4th Navigation Chl ***
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:37:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Orange 00:34:26 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Orange 00:24:47
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Light Green
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Light Green 58:03:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Light Green 00:38:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Light Green 01:05:23 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****