Results

Member Results

Mike Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 457281 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6942 | Current Ranking 1043rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:44:57 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:40:24 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 01:09:21 32nd 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event Brown 01:32:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) Green 00:39:23 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 00:56:38 44th 1073
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H5.3 00:16:19 13th 1131
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F12 00:16:18 21st 1099
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F12 01:16:18 21st
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:46:38
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C30 01:05:20 41st 1143
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C30 01:08:31 63rd 1119
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:08:06 49th 1151
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C30 01:46:11 92nd 1030
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:27:13 69th 1086
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C30 01:25:38 76th 1084
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Extra 00:25:32 15th
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Gloss 00:34:57 23rd
01/07/17 HH Saturday League Blue 01:01:06 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:30:17 15th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:35:08 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban 3 01:04:55 20th 1087
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 12(M60) 01:23:48
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:44:17 74th 1106
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9(M60) 00:16:55 30th 1164
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 01:17:31 59th 1070
02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle Brown 01:23:14 8th 1156 Navigation Chl *****
01/04/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:53:07 19th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:48:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:28:12 33rd 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Blue 01:02:01 14th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Blue 01:32:17 17th 1077 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Blue 00:59:09 17th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Course 3 00:37:49 23rd 1113
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 01:06:26 45th 1081
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Green 00:43:20 3rd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League Brown 01:19:37 20th 972 Navigation Chl *****
13/11/16 CHIG District event Brown 01:36:03 11th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:37:53 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:13:56 29th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park Blu 00:48:12 12th 1095
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:54:41 35th 1077
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 3 00:50:02 10th 1116
11/09/16 London City weekend race 3 D 00:21:51 30th 1125
10/09/16 London City Race 7 - Men's Super Vets 00:53:42 74th 1103
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green Open 00:49:52 9th 1042
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:51:36 39th 909
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:27:44
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:03:38 31st 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 01:15:43 19th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****