Results

Member Results

Stephen Borrill

Show graph
BOF number 459081 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7248 | Current Ranking 620th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:49:53 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 01:00:26 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:38:12 9th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 02 Short Brown 01:10:39 3rd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:59:55 24th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:53:33 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Brown 01:21:49 10th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:48 39th 1136
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:21:56 35th 1192
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Blue 00:55:26 10th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:51:31 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:40:49 8th 1202
15/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 01:05:42 7th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:45:15 11th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Black 01:34:58 29th 1112 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Brown 01:18:59 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Brown 01:38:28 7th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:16 41st 1200
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:59:03 12th 1177
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:41:41 13th 1144
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:31:53 45th 1143
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:37:34 24th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 2 00:57:24 5th 1151
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:11:27 14th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:53:59 15th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Blue 01:19:21 9th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:09:47 58th 1123
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:25:26 40th 1190
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:02:10 27th 1146
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:02:56 19th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:20:36 12th 1208
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:00:27 19th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:49:37 7th 1132
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:53:10 19th 1128
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:50:17 5th 1184
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:56:47 20th 1186
12/06/19 Sapper Games 00:53:32 3rd
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:53:56 17th 1192
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:41:45 10th 1204
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:46:21 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:44:45 4th 1175
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:19:14 26th 1169
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:35:53 28th 1211
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:54:16 42nd 1175
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:21 37th 1184
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 00:57:40 14th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:58:17 10th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Brown 01:11:42 8th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Blue 00:59:54 14th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:07:07 10th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****