Results

Member Results

Martin Lock

Show graph
BOF number 459211 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6450 | Current Ranking 1653rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Green 01:21:19 15th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:11:49 53rd 1000
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:00:57 51st 1065
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:44:35 15th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 01:00:08 24th 924
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:46:26 13th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:10:45 21st 1109
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:44:05 45th 1050
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:42:52 4th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 00:45:27 7th 1059
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:45:31 12th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:45:52 7th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:30:47 10th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:50:08 31st 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:06:59 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:55:32 11th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:43:14 17th 1021 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:52:37 9th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:20:20 32nd 1057
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Green 00:46:31 5th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:08:38 25th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:07:08 88th 942 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 01:01:01
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 4 00:46:30 16th 986
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Green 01:02:24 3rd 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:12 27th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:51:58 28th 1087
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 00:55:06 6th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:53:54 18th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Green 01:00:46 19th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:51:02 18th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 00:49:16 6th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:37:54 11th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:51:14 17th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 00:49:16 10th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:46:05 8th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:46:14 9th 1077 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:22:27 43rd 1080
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:24:21 43rd 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:02:25 23rd 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) 01:09:19 55th 999
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 15(M65) 01:11:35 20th 1118
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 01:07:24 133rd 887
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBL 01:17:27 78th 946
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 01:09:36 19th 1023
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Green 00:41:30 3rd 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Green 00:59:14 15th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 Wessex Galoppen Green 01:03:15 22nd 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:59:55 36th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Blue 01:08:18 42nd 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****