Results

Member Results

James Wilkinson

Show graph
BOF number 460731 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7151 | Current Ranking 735th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Brown 01:15:15 29th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Brown 01:19:36
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Brown 01:21:40 13th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 01:15:45
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Brown 01:17:13 32nd 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/23 NGOC League Brown 01:25:16 8th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:13:29 20th 1204
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:29:08 51st 1180
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 1 01:19:40 7th 1153
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:42:25 42nd 1155
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:18:28 25th 1188
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:15:07 45th 1160
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:51:17 43rd 1154
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:32:33 42nd 1149
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Brown 01:24:31 22nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 Brandon Wood WML Event Brown 01:22:24 11th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 West Mids League Wyche Ridge Brown 01:27:09 10th 1199 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/22 NGOC League Brown 01:15:16 15th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:46:26 45th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Church Hill 1 01:02:00 10th 1143
11/09/22 NGOC League Brown 01:15:40 15th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Brown 01:08:21 23rd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:17:22 20th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 NGOC League Brown 01:11:30 16th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:22:03 39th 1135
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:47:10 8th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 Dudmaston Brown 01:06:45 9th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 NGOC League Brown 01:28:13 4th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Brown 01:12:49 8th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Brown 01:30:31 8th 1191 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/21 NGOC League - Middle Distance Brown 00:51:24 6th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:22:10 22nd 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:18:18 12th 1157
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:20:21 11th 1167
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:20:21 17th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:44:34 13th 1159
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:11:00 11th 1175
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Long 00:50:01 7th
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:20:20 26th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:24:44 39th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:10:18 47th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:28:38 19th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:32:29 32nd 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:21:26 28th 1180
22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Short Blue 00:57:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 00:47:02 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 79:06:00 19th 1176
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:50:25 18th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:31:46 38th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:32:39 14th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****