Results

Member Results

Jane Lambert

Show graph
BOF number 461443 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6414 | Current Ranking 1631st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:25:43 16th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:00 36th 1014
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:40:31 15th 1070
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:36:34 17th 1002
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:21:34 19th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:45:44 9th 1049
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:25:29 61st 1025
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:40:15 37th 1046
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:04:42 21st 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:27:28 18th 1047
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:58:40 22nd 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:49:09 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:44:20 36th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:20:14 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:29:00 63rd 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:51:24 89th 1032
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:44:27 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:39:02 17th 1004
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:01:38 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:40:33 49th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 01:08:06 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:03:50 15th 1020
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:14:49 39th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:16:03 46th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:51:09 22nd 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:12:34 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:27:42 64th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:11:33 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 74:15:00 33rd 1058 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:59:43
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:04:30
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course4 00:45:34 13th 1000
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Trail Run 01:36:20 6th
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:46:56 16th 1040 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:35:00 51st 989
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:15:24 66th 1019
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:21:11 52nd 963 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:47:18 19th 1030
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:02:10 20th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 4 00:43:03 12th 1055
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:04:23 80th 962 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:44:27 10th 1072
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:00:31 49th 1055
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 4 00:33:02
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:06:51 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:25:49 26th 1052
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:58 81st 910
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:00:05 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:47:23 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:21:16 9th 1084