Results

Member Results

Jane Lambert

Show graph
BOF number 461443 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6366 | Current Ranking 1760th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:23:47 53rd 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:30:30 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:15:42 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:39:42 86th 955
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:30 26th 1001
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:31:35 54th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:51:08 26th 1067
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:37:14 56th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 00:57:17 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 4. Green 00:42:53 8th 1015
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 01:00:01 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 4 00:29:40 20th 1013
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:44:51 41st 991
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:37:58 17th 1059
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:15:29 12th 1037
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:14:42 19th 1048
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:14:42 15th
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:02:16 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:44:02 19th 1039
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:50:23 27th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event D 00:19:35 10th 1005
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:52:59 30th 970 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:46:14 19th 999
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle D 00:36:55 13th 1012
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:24:16 49th 1006
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint MEDIUM 00:28:48 13th 1052
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:42:22 27th 1037
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:44:16 21st 1052
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban WSV 00:38:49
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:23:04 22nd
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:21:48 24th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:25:43 16th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:00 36th 1014
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:40:31 15th 1070
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:36:34 17th 1002
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:21:34 19th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:45:44 9th 1049
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:25:29 61st 1025
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:40:15 37th 1046
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:04:42 21st 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:27:28 18th 1047
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:58:40 22nd 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:49:09 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:44:20 36th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:20:14 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:29:00 63rd 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:51:24 89th 1032
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:44:27 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:39:02 17th 1004
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:01:38 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****