Results

Member Results

Liam Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461451 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7523 | Current Ranking 378th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:22:50 15th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 01:07:52
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:43:16 16th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:49:45 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:47:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:34:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:40:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:48:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 00:59:26
29/08/21 National Urban Event 1 00:59:42 8th 1248
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:41:41 14th 1253
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 00:59:02
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:21:23 16th 1250
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:05:37 7th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:20:44 5th
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:57:37 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:47:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:38:27 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:47:02 10th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:42:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:46:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:27:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:26:53 16th 1218
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:58:34 12th 1225
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:00:56 28th 1198
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:41:59
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:00:59 26th 1196
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:29:15 47th 1154
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:16:31 6th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:44:46 11th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:23:35 9th 1224
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:43:18 7th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:26:50 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:13:21 6th 1158
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 5 02:32:45 19th 1167
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:58:43 90th 1156
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 1 00:56:08 21st 1179
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:30:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:14:50 22nd 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:36:26 15th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Brown 00:46:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:29:38
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:28:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:54:57 6th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:22
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:15:05 13th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 41:12:00 4th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:24:58 59th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 1 MO 01:02:35 34th 1080
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:06:49 8th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****