Results

Member Results

Liam Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461451 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7615 | Current Ranking 304th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Brown 01:01:36 4th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:15:11 5th
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Black 00:36:39
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Black 00:58:31 12th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 1 00:30:34 8th 1238
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:42:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:07:45 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 5 02:06:03 12th 1222
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:48:27 23rd 1269
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:03 13th 1268
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLACK 01:52:43 12th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:43:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:38:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 2 02:48:18 5th 1200
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:41:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:28:36 11th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:31:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 00:49:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Black 01:26:12 11th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Blue 00:36:35
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Black 01:20:25 5th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:44:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Brown 01:07:18 7th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M20, M21) 02:08:52 9th 1248
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:13:54
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:22:50 15th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 01:07:52
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:43:16 16th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:49:45 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:47:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:34:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:40:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:48:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 00:59:26
29/08/21 National Urban Event 1 00:59:42 8th 1248
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:41:41 14th 1253
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 00:59:02
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:21:23 16th 1250
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:05:37 7th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:20:44 5th
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:57:37 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:47:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:38:27 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:47:02 10th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:42:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:46:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:27:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:26:53 16th 1218
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:58:34 12th 1225
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:00:56 28th 1198