Results

Member Results

Penny Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461453 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6211 | Current Ranking 1978th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:34:18 55th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:56:52 19th 956
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:00:46 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:07:17 54th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:56:12 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:56:18 27th 921
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:19:57 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:21:11 78th 662 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:01:32 64th 917
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:30:23 27th 894 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:40:15
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:22:33 22nd 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:29:46
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:40:52 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 00:53:16 14th 962
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:55:43 32nd 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:18:30 40th 928 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:25:22 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:39:05 101st 865
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:42 27th 999
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:24:58 48th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:55:24 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:10:46 63rd 922
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:46:46 24th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 01:03:29 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:47:46 52nd 952
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:14:31 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:44:02 20th 1039
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:38:06 14th 1006
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:38:21 104th 963
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:32:40 85th 1012
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:09:31 89th 1004
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:19:26 46th 1037
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:56:57 97th 962
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:20:20 120th 948
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:22:38 82nd 1012
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:24:04 24th
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:54:01 16th 1000
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:35:47 27th
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 4 - MUV, WSV 00:37:41 23rd 1007
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:28:29 40th 913
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:23:58 17th 1031
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:28:35
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:21:45 20th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:02:35 18th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:27:19 16th 1051
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:02:46 29th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:01:43 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:29:46 47th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:38:43 92nd 974