Results

Member Results

Penny Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461453 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6257 | Current Ranking 1849th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 4 - MUV, WSV 00:37:41 23rd 1007
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:28:29 40th 913
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 4: MUV, WSV 00:23:58 17th 1030
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:28:35
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:21:45 20th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:02:35 18th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:27:19 16th 1051
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:02:46 29th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:01:43 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:29:46 47th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:38:43 92nd 974
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:00:09 130th 964
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:19:05 66th 1010
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:54:01 40th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:38:06 14th 1019
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:12:35 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:12:57 43rd 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:43:35 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:50:58 18th 958
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 01:09:01 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:13:10 36th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:22 42nd 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:56:51 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 01:00:39 38th 899 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:03:13 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course4 00:53:19 25th 876
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:01:36 17th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:40:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:24:05 36th 1040
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:27:05
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:02:44 22nd 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 62:28:00 18th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:57:07 46th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:48:15 30th 1025
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:11:05
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:23:57 98th 921
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 4 00:33:53 17th 1028
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:23 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:59:51 13th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Green 00:47:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:43:02 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:47:34 49th 956
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 4 00:45:11 12th 1020
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:09:31 87th 973
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:06:08 61st 1043
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Green Women 00:38:30 19th 1040
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:37:53 102nd 913
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 01:59:48 119th 773
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 02:03:46 94th 934
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:38 32nd