Results

Member Results

Euan Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461454 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7212 | Current Ranking 669th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Blue 00:56:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:53:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:20:01 13th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 5 02:29:06 20th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:50:12 33rd 1258
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:19:01 34th 1177
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLACK 02:11:06 14th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:52:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:44:29 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 2 02:54:33 6th 1172
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:49:19 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:45:24 14th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:35:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Brown 01:15:13 11th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 00:48:50 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 02:03:25 19th 1192
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Black 02:11:16 23rd 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:36:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Black 01:53:54 15th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:45:40 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Brown 01:12:33 8th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) 02:01:04 16th 1108
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:31:57 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:17:09 25th 1162
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:19:29 38th 1083
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:50:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:51:11 33rd 1100 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 01:46:27 14th 1126
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 02:00:43 24th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 02:32:57 12th 1076
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:03:33 21st 1091
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 01:05:39 11th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:06:52 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 01:02:59 20th 1120
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:44:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:52:11 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:11:34 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 01:11:14 17th 1091
29/08/21 National Urban Event 1 01:15:56 14th 1133
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:53:56 24th 1078
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 02:05:23 24th 1071
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 02:05:23 50th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:46:37 26th 1061
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:24:33 14th
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:12:01 45th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:54:39 27th 1095
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:13:39 57th 1161
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:10:48 20th 1085
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:33:50 37th 1162
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:14:46 48th 1149