Results

Member Results

Robin Bishop

Show graph
BOF number 464434 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7221 | Current Ranking 698th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:14:46 8th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:46:10 19th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 01:10:59 20th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:04:40 12th 1165
29/08/21 National Urban Event 2 00:55:12 11th 1167
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) MO 01:22:12 15th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:24:12 52nd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:25:39 33rd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:23:07 35th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:15:04 61st 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:40:45 55th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:43:13 19th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:17:26 29th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:49:30 45th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 01:08:23 17th 1152
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:50:24 42nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:32:23 6th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Brown 01:10:29 12th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:43:22 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:14:31 40th 1111
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:32:16 26th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:54:58 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:42:12 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:01:27 10th 1139 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:33:31 16th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:21:47 26th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:36:03 53rd 1176
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:03:50 19th 1182
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green 00:36:45 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 1 00:50:18 42nd 1157
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:15:57 13th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:24:50 29th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:51:22 17th 1163
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:56:11 22nd 1115
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:37:06 11th
07/07/19 SN Urban event 2 01:03:15 6th 1198
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:31:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:06 26th 1154
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:43:18 14th 1182
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:26:36 18th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Green 00:29:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:17:33 24th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:29:45 49th 1195
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:52:29 58th 1199
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:39 39th 1187
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 00:58:01 29th 1082
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:59:09 76th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:56:18 9th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:03:50 17th 1134
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:15:52 17th 1128