Results

Member Results

Robin Bishop

Show graph
BOF number 464434 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6972 | Current Ranking 899th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 92:06:00 25th 1109
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:33:12 52nd 1102
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 01:17:49 29th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:41:48 26th 1097 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:13:06 18th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:28:57 38th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:14:20 40th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:47:08 27th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:27:19 22nd 1141
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:06 20th 1112
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:42:22
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:14:30 18th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:19 28th 1175
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:49 43rd 1190
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:59:29 27th 1087
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:59:23 46th 1117
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 2 01:17:06 12th 1066
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 2 MV M40+ WO W18-W35 01:27:41 11th 1083
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:37:00 25th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:55:02 34th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:30:32 29th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:43:26 43rd 1123
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:22:48 15th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 02:00:30 3rd 1163 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/23 Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) 01:15:32 19th 1103
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:19:50 23rd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:30:04 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:21:31 36th 1047
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Brown 01:24:29 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:22:53 31st 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/23 HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath Short Blue 00:54:36 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:21:19 44th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:21:17 20th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Brown 01:51:42 14th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:17:36 15th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Brown 01:36:38 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Blue 01:37:11 30th 1100 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:45:33 12th
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:44:37 30th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:16:10 61st 1136
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:27:17 35th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Brown 01:25:46 20th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:30:56 27th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:05:48 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:06:50 27th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby 2 01:11:44 26th 1058
24/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole Brown 00:54:25 19th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:29:00 16th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/22 MV Urban event 2 WO/MV 01:17:02 22nd 1056
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:19:58 35th 1131