Results

Member Results

Jennifer Ricketts

Show graph
BOF number 466623 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6146 | Current Ranking 1973rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Green 00:41:13 2nd 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 33:09:00
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:57:01 4th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:48:52 5th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 00:59:53 1st 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C2 Brown 42:01:00 3rd
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Green 00:54:27 1st 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Light Green 00:27:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:32:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75, W80) 00:36:27
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Light Green 00:35:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:45:39 7th
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:17:25 3rd 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:32:04 15th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:36:50 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 NI Long Distance Championships 4 01:08:30 12th 1225
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C31 00:45:44 4th 1276
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 6 00:57:26 4th 1257
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:51:43 5th 1265
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 4(W20, W18) 00:21:31 3rd 1265
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:17:44 13th 1277
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Brown 00:57:36 5th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1B (W18, W20, W21) 00:35:24 8th 1262
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 2 00:54:26 10th 1249
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:57:15 6th 1234
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 00:54:49 7th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 62:53:00 1st 1275
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W20, W35, W40) 61:40:00 2nd 1244
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C2 00:16:32 9th 1265
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C2 00:14:49 6th 1263
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:03:24 11th 1263
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Brown 01:03:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 2 00:19:51 7th 1247
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course A 00:15:45 11th
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 4 00:41:12 1st 1209
20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Long 00:28:27 21st
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat long 00:56:57 1st
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Brown 01:16:50 6th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Brown 01:43:47 11th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Brown 00:44:23 22nd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 Senior Home Internationals Individual W20 01:12:12 1st
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Brown 01:25:37 6th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Blue 00:32:34 1st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 1 - M/W Open 00:19:17 18th 1259
04/09/16 Carlogie Brown 01:12:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Brown 01:26:43 7th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/06/16 Glen Fearder Brown 01:25:55 20th 1167 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/06/16 SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill 5 00:21:40 1st
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:44:19 13th 1228
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H31 00:16:42 17th 1181