Results

Member Results

Angus Harrington

Show graph
BOF number 471204 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7823 | Current Ranking 137th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:25:56 1st
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:32:24 16th 1282
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 00:58:04 1st 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:18:28 23rd 1298
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 1 01:02:40 16th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm18/20 00:33:13 28th 1255
07/04/18 DFOK KOL 7 Blue 00:44:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:24:23 22nd 1293
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:26
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:57 56th 1312
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 00:57:11 1st 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:01:33 1st 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:04:47 1st 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:36:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Forest League 5 Brown 01:01:45 1st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Half Blood 01:20:19 1st 1290
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:06:18 1st 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:51:56 5th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:01:23 13th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Brown 00:55:02 1st 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 Forest League 2 Brown 01:16:17 2nd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 00:48:11 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:53:26 10th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M16) 00:32:14 14th 1244
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H95 00:14:28 3rd 1291
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F26 00:14:53 4th 1262
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F26 (M16) 00:14:53 4th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:53:38 4th 1258
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 00:44:36 5th 1307
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 00:53:49 14th 1255
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:45:15 7th 1294
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 6 00:13:02 3rd 1255
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:50:19 4th 1282
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:57:34 9th 1274
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 00:53:49 18th 1256
02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBT Green 00:38:13 6th 1229
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 00:58:51 13th 1282
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:29:01 8th 1278
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:15:04 3rd 1315
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 00:47:38 2nd 1295
02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle Brown 01:04:07
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:51:03 2nd 1299
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBr 00:56:11 2nd 1280
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:49:06 1st 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 00:55:18
19/02/17 HH SE League event Blue 00:51:11 1st 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 00:49:43 6th 1199
05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Blue 00:45:51 2nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:40:45 1st 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Green 00:45:53 2nd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****