Results

Member Results

Daniel Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471451 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7878 | Current Ranking 148th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:03:42 3rd 1323
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:37:44 4th 1297
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:05 10th 1257
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 00:59:30 6th 1282
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:31:33 8th 1318
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:26:57 9th 1265
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 00:58:20 9th
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Long Tech (ish) 00:38:46 7th
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Brown 01:02:35 1st 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Long 00:58:00 3rd 1300
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:08:11 1st 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:33:29 5th 1270
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:14:22 14th 1308
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:18:33 12th 1278
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:18:33 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:02:56 5th 1284
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:00:15 9th 1292
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:21:14 2nd
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:15:21 3rd
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:19:27 5th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:39:33 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 70:13:00 10th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:39:29 7th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 00:45:17 5th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:53:31 12th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 00:57:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:59:07 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:05:21 16th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:02:31 2nd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:54:18 5th 1298
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:20:44 7th 1223
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 01:06:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:20:12 10th 1273
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:39:20 8th 1282
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:17:31 28th 1215
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:05:13 8th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:37:17 46th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:22:25
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:03:41 11th 1281
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:46:46 2nd 1293
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:17:18 12th 1246
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:13:36 5th 1300
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 00:51:48 4th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 00:54:10 4th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 00:58:56 4th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Brown 01:11:31 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:01:00 1st 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:01:41 2nd 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Brown 01:19:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Brown 00:49:29 1st 1331 Racing Chl: Gold *****