Results

Member Results

Daniel Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471451 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7876 | Current Ranking 159th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:13:58 6th 1311
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 00:51:09 18th 1249
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:11 8th 1273
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Brown 01:05:33 1st 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Brown 01:19:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/23 GRAMP DNC Dunnottar Short 00:59:09 15th
13/12/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:54:33 1st
01/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:46:44 1st
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Black 01:29:08 10th 1335 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C36 00:34:57 13th 1299
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:06:07 16th 1302
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:17:40 17th 1211
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 00:58:27 10th 1310
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:33:27 14th 1300
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:14:38 18th 1286
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:55:23 2nd 1315
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:22:59 4th
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:33:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Brown 01:13:43 5th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:23:37 4th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Brown 00:58:20 2nd 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:09:25 11th 1247
15/02/23 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:50:59 2nd
01/02/23 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Long 00:53:22 4th
23/11/22 GRAMP DNC Foggieton Long 00:53:54 8th
16/11/22 MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event long dnc 47:50:00 4th
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Brown 01:15:30 5th 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/22 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Long Tech 00:34:28 6th
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 00:57:41 1st 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Brown 00:54:14 1st 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/22 Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup Blue 00:48:52 4th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/22 Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area Blue 01:03:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:03:42 3rd 1323
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:37:44 4th 1297
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:05 10th 1257
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 00:59:30 6th 1282
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:31:33 8th 1318
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:26:57 9th 1265
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 00:58:20 9th
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Long Tech (ish) 00:38:46 7th
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Brown 01:02:35 1st 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Long 00:58:00 3rd 1300
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:08:11 1st 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:33:29 5th 1270
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:14:22 14th 1308
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:18:33 12th 1278
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:18:33 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:02:56 5th 1284
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:00:15 9th 1292
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:21:14 2nd