Results

Member Results

Matthew Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471453 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 8276 | Current Ranking 27th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:29:46 2nd
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:29:21 1st
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:29:21 1st
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:36:43 3rd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:04:07 1st 1348 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 00:55:50 2nd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:11:16 1st 1363
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:37 1st 1338
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:24:38 4th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 00:48:45 3rd 1391
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:24:00 2nd
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:16:12 1st
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:15:20 2nd
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 00:35:58 2nd
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 00:34:45 1st
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:35:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 46:30:00 2nd
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:28:54 1st
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 00:42:01 2nd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:34:13 2nd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 00:47:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:33:59 1st
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:42:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:29:46 4th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:04:45 3rd
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:22:50 2nd 1343
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:38:43 1st
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 01:01:52 11th 1373
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:36:43 1st
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 00:51:09 1st 1355 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:30:53 1st
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 49:34:00 1st 1382 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 33:48:00 1st 1371
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:42:01 1st
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:34:24 1st
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 00:35:42 1st
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:34:54 1st
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:31:47 1st
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 00:57:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:39:27 1st
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:42:33 1st
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:28:04 1st
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:49:37 1st 1384 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:38:20 1st
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 00:52:25 1st 1374
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:01:34 1st 1372 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:02:26 1st 1361 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:25:19 4th 1317
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 00:51:37 2nd 1345
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:49:18 2nd 1356