Results

Member Results

Matthew Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471453 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 8126 | Current Ranking 42nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 56:19:00 1st 1340 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:02:53 2nd 1351
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:08:32 1st 1360
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 11 00:17:21 3rd 1309
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 00:56:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:11:51 2nd 1348
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:28:49 15th 1332
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:57 31st 1341
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:06:12 2nd 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:27:37 9th 1350 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:18:28 10th 1342
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:02:49 1st 1342 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:34:49 20th 1280
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:25:41 7th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:01:05 22nd 1307
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:50:36 1st 1343
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 MO 00:16:28 8th 1355
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 00:58:05 1st 1354
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Long 00:45:44 1st
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long 00:35:40 1st
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 00:46:44 2nd
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 00:43:11 2nd
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:05:02 5th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 38:24:00 2nd 1326 Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Brown 01:06:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M16 00:37:49 1st 1320
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:38:27 1st 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Brown 01:10:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Green 00:28:40 1st 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:29:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:43:31 1st 1329
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 00:45:13 2nd
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 00:45:55 1st 1317
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 00:56:44 11th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm16 00:19:52 1st
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:44:13 1st 1316
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:32 7th 1333
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:12:55 1st 1314
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 00:33:44 1st 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Brown 00:48:17 1st 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Men 00:35:51 2nd 1287
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:09:23 1st 1330
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:12:47 1st 1303
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Long 00:51:50 10th
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:31:06 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Long 01:03:56 6th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Long 00:44:40 2nd
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Long 00:41:59 2nd
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 00:44:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Long 00:49:33 1st