Results

Member Results

Matthew Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471453 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 8244 | Current Ranking 25th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:36:43 1st
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 00:51:09 1st 1355 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:30:53 1st
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 49:34:00 1st 1382 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 33:48:00 1st 1371
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:42:01 1st
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:34:24 1st
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 00:35:42 1st
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:34:54 1st
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:31:47 1st
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 00:57:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:39:27 1st
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:42:33 1st
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:28:04 1st
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 00:49:37 1st 1384 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:38:20 1st
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 00:52:25 1st 1374
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:01:34 1st 1372 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:02:26 1st 1361 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:25:19 4th 1317
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 00:51:37 2nd 1345
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:49:18 2nd 1356
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:25:59 2nd 1349
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:43:33 1st 1352
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:44:51 1st 1356
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 56:19:00 1st 1339 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:02:53 2nd 1350
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:08:32 1st 1360
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 11 00:17:21 3rd 1308
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 00:56:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:11:51 2nd 1348
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:28:49 15th 1331
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:57 31st 1341
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:06:12 2nd 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:27:37 9th 1350 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:18:28 10th 1341
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:02:49 1st 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:34:49 20th 1280
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:25:41 7th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:01:05 22nd 1307
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:50:36 1st 1343
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 MO 00:16:28 8th 1355
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 00:58:05 1st 1354
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Long 00:45:44 1st
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long 00:35:40 1st
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 00:46:44 2nd
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 00:43:11 2nd
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:05:02 5th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 38:24:00 2nd 1326 Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Brown 01:06:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****