Results

Member Results

Bronwen Mansel

Show graph
BOF number 474264 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6934 | Current Ranking 1014th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:54:57 22nd 1110
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:59:40 49th 968
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 02:00:29 49th 1034
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:29:27 53rd 1024
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:26:37 79th 1073
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:49:01 44th 1107
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:20:57 47th 1076
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:22:26 27th 1153
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban WO 00:56:36 8th 1081
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 01:08:16 9th 1042
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Open Women 00:55:09 4th 1176
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:50:24 17th 1126
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:28:56 37th 1125
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:42:33 43rd 1101
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:30 72nd 1147
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 00:55:33 8th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 01:01:46 12th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:47:40 323rd 1086
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Blue 01:08:23 20th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:07:34 8th 1119
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:25:53 36th 1126
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:04:49 26th 1133
10/02/19 Regional Event Blue 01:24:36 13th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:09:06 69th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:08:56 63rd 1101
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:26:54 7th
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 00:56:11 18th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 3 01:15:43 18th 1152
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:45:53 71st 1046 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Blue 01:42:42 7th 1088 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:25:22 36th 1096
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 01:11:21 20th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Blue 01:06:08 14th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Blue 00:54:56 10th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 4 00:54:00 11th 1147
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:40:00 32nd 1034
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:21:06 35th 1071
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-8 00:16:24
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 02:16:24
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:59:20 28th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:19:51 32nd 1110
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 00:52:04 31st 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:40:58 7th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:49:00 65th 1025
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 01:09:51 67th 1011
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 01:05:24 49th 1066
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:56:19 37th 1092
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:04:01 50th 1053
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:12:55 12th 1093