Results

Member Results

Tim Scarbrough

Show graph
BOF number 474280 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 7761 | Current Ranking 193rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Brown 00:57:06 1st 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:26:59 7th 1275
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Black 01:19:21 6th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:13:45 3rd 1267
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:13:37 2nd 1287
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:16:29 9th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:34:56 7th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:31:26 3rd 1293
02/10/21 HH Saturday Series Heartwood Short Blue 00:31:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) 01:58:41 14th 1241
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:58:41 26th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:12:28 8th 1279
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Brown 01:07:01 2nd 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Brown 01:17:05 2nd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:02:17 28th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:33:18 16th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:37:24 33rd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 00:57:16 12th 1296
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:03:55 4th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:49:17 10th 1264
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:23:30 20th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:36:04 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:11:11 12th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:22:37 14th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:56:45 12th 1248
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:29:22 40th 1222
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:22:29 12th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 1. Black 00:49:21 4th
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 00:58:15 15th 1287
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:37:48 31st 1274
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 01:46:55 63rd 1140
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:48:02 46th 1225
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 01:11:03 23rd 1277
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:25:39 23rd 1264
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Brown 01:18:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:39:09 29th 1254
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:48:35 34th 1247
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:14:56 12th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Brown 00:48:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:16:09 3rd 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 75:37:00
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:22:38 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Black 01:45:48 7th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Black 01:30:39 20th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 1 MO 00:51:01 13th 1249
30/09/18 SAX Regional Brown 00:40:46 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:06:58 40th 1232
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:34:23 50th 1212
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:18:46 49th 1236
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:30:55 38th 1263