Results

Member Results

Ade Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 474431 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7229 | Current Ranking 639th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:49:31 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:56:22 19th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:23:30 29th 1153
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:58:41 23rd 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:36:48 43rd 1179
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:09:21 44th 1172
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:36:54 29th 1217
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:33:37 59th 1145
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 4 00:33:21 5th 1141
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:18:24 5th 1195
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:15:22 6th 1145
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Blue 64:00:00 3rd 1188 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 46:37:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 41:44:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:34:17 51st 1171
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:12 48th 1194
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:59 41st 1172
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:13:56 47th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:46:14 70th 1191
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 00:56:24 6th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:34 41st 1170
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:16:27 8th 1182
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:27:04 14th 1194
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 29:24:00 8th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:13:38 7th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 58:35:00 11th Navigation Chl *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:55:50 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 55:11:00 16th 1207 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 55:23:00 3rd 1213
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:57:39 24th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 71:19:00
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:10:49 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:04:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:31:56 21st Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:43:53 21st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:23:16 17th 1176
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:41:57 34th 1141
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:28:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:33:34 52nd 1143
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:52:36 66th 1167
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:16:12 36th 1156
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:44:08 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Blue 01:20:04 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Long 00:42:22 9th
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:39:21 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Long 00:57:42 14th
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Green 00:54:24 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Blue 01:14:45 7th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Green 00:40:12 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****