Results

Member Results

Carole Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 474432 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6046 | Current Ranking 2165th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Green 01:11:20 12th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:22:24 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 5 WUV/WHV/MHV 00:29:31
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 01:32:12 51st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:55:15
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event D 00:22:09
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:54:55 37th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:29:17 52nd 872
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:49:19 53rd 865
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 00:53:05 33rd 906
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:39:49 35th 901
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:42:47 46th 904
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:23:56 77th 815
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:30:17 12th 1032
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:24:49 22nd 954
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:16:43 16th 1029
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 67:53:00 20th 951 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 65:23:00 33rd Navigation Chl ****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 56:00:00 25th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:04:21 41st 887
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:49:10 76th 898
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:18:45 61st 1018
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:10:12 48th 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:26:38 267th 867
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:49:05 17th 984 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:37:27 73rd 798
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:17:44 19th 1027
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (M80, W75) 01:19:58
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 41:30:00
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Green 01:35:04 21st 922 Navigation Chl *****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 108:03:00 19th Navigation Chl ***
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:39:19 32nd Navigation Chl *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 67:13:00 27th 1007 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 4 56:16:00 22nd 991
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:57:07 26th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Green 111:53:00
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Green 01:03:30 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Green 01:24:21 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 01:04:18
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:09:11 11th 926
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:50:50 41st Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:52:51 10th 965
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:56:24 95th 898
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:16:40 66th 991
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 01:20:23 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Green 01:33:49 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 01:04:15 25th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Green 01:26:05 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:24:56 48th 906 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Green 01:45:56 25th 860 Navigation Chl *****