Results

Member Results

Ben Brown

Show graph
BOF number 475253 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7758 | Current Ranking 186th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:35:08 6th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:43:00 79th 1187
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:19:53 45th 1245
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:06:36 30th 1259
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:17:40 8th 1312
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:57:28 90th 1172
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:03:35 34th 1254
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:14:50 35th 1261
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event Yellow 00:28:02
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:19:48 10th 1242
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 3 00:21:03 4th
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:36:06 4th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 1 00:16:46 29th 1250
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:19:58 22nd 1278
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:19:04 31st 1267
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Long 00:36:41 1st
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 1 00:56:21 4th
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Long 00:28:04 2nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:05:01 37th 1168
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:36:13 5th
08/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Long 00:27:29 1st
24/04/19 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Long 00:37:20 1st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:08:10 63rd 1169
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:46:57 62nd 1165
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:38 70th 1291
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:48:50 25th 1159 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:34:23 37th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:19:24 12th 1320
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:50:21 23rd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:47:34 79th 1181
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:56:50 59th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 1 Brown 01:42:58 24th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 1 00:57:34 3rd
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 1 00:39:44 3rd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:30:17 30th 1204
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 MO 00:20:11 19th 1249
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:43:13 14th 1225
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Brown 01:15:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Long 00:43:32 9th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 1 00:18:09 11th 1252
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 1 00:16:28 9th 1272
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 3 00:34:11 1st 1264
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:24:35 34th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 00:59:41 23rd 1277
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:31:00 16th
12/01/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:34:41 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 00:50:24 10th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open Men 00:14:24 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open Men 00:14:45 5th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open Men 00:24:44 2nd