Results

Member Results

Rachel Brown

Show graph
BOF number 475254 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7571 | Current Ranking 339th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/21 Sprintelope 12 Long 00:29:23 5th
23/06/21 Sprintelope 9 Long 00:41:49 12th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:45:01 4th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:07:29 2nd 1224
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:24 4th 1224
02/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North Short 00:26:49 3rd
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Blue 01:00:53 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:13:14 9th 1262
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Women Open / Short 00:16:02 8th 1271
05/05/21 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:30:44 12th
10/04/21 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 Blue 00:50:17 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:48:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 00:38:14 5th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:18:48 4th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:27:34 2nd
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:26:58 9th 1223
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 00:49:05 1st 1243
29/02/20 RR winter Series 3 Green 00:35:03 1st Navigation Chl *****
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Long 00:41:22 7th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 55:07:00 7th 1255 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 37:08:00 5th 1242
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:51:46 23rd
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:46:54 3rd 1230
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:04:18 11th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:00:08 17th 1235
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:29:45 3rd
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 01:00:36 93rd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open Women 00:11:26 3rd 1248
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open Women 00:09:42 3rd 1244
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open Women 00:29:02 3rd
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 00:59:03 7th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:54:12 7th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:39:55 5th 1225
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:38:08 1st 1242
10/10/19 Fight with the Night 1 Long 00:45:04 12th
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Blue 00:32:11 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 00:51:34 1st 1192
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 00:35:53 1st 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:25:34 4th 1211
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:12:13 3rd 1224
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:12:32 6th 1198
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:12:32 6th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:41:51 2nd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:19:00
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 00:48:47 1st 1202
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:36:44 1st 1250
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:13:56 10th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:34:05 13th 1140
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:38:00 3rd 1178
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:44:29 1st 1222