Results

Member Results

George Cairns

Show graph
BOF number 476213 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 2366 | Current Ranking 3951st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 00:49:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:29:36 49th 1170
23/10/21 SOC Saturday 2 Green 00:34:30 1st Navigation Chl *****
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Brown 01:48:40 20th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 Hill Top and Dibden Bottom Blue 01:04:14 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:50:13 32nd 1114
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H12 00:22:45 34th 1114
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F1C 00:19:25 21st 1086
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 02:19:25 95th
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:21:45 153rd 1142
29/12/13 OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races Green 00:38:28 1st 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race Badge Course 1 00:55:16 15th 1204
28/09/13 GO Guildford Urban Race MOpen 00:50:14 4th 1184
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) 3. Mens Open 01:01:45 34th 1160
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 5-BA 00:31:33 5th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 00:43:20 5th 1170
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:25:04 2nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 00:41:44 2nd 1169
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E, M20E, M18E) 00:18:56 129th 1150
30/12/12 GO Local event Waggoners Wells Green 00:34:52 1st 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/12 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:23:50 4th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/12 OK Nuts Trophy Green 00:34:12 4th 1245 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/12 SN - Southern Urban League Event 01:06:06 15th 1077
28/10/12 White Peak Weekend Day 2 & EM League Light Green 00:22:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs D 00:21:14 29th 1146
02/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs I 00:21:59 24th 1153
03/03/12 SO SOG 13 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:52:44 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/12 SCOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Light Green 00:39:58 8th 985 Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 5 (M14, M55, W16) 00:17:20 82nd
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Orange Men 00:23:59 3rd
18/10/09 Compass Sport Cup Final Orange 00:23:02
12/09/09 The Second London City Race Juniors 14-18 01:01:12 14th
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint Badge (M14A) 00:25:22