Results

Member Results

Lisa James

Show graph
BOF number 476291 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6754 | Current Ranking 1232nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:31:52 84th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 02:02:51 85th 879 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:20:34 25th 1108
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:37:24 23rd 1150
10/04/22 Farley Mount Local Green 00:41:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:21:47 32nd 1152
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:20:43 10th 1034
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:37:13 26th 1108
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:26:27 25th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:21:56 22nd 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/02/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:26:05 9th 1090 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/22 SOC Saturday 5 Green 00:45:11 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/22 Studland Informal Blue 01:19:57 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:42:54 62nd 1045
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 00:48:48 23rd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/22 WNL Farley Mount 500 Points 00:58:09 10th
08/01/22 SOC Saturday 4 Green 00:55:57 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 01:20:45 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:05:12 27th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:45:42 14th 1073
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:40:53 120th 777
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:59:17 73rd 983
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenW 00:53:01 1st 1129
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:38 68th 1046
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event light Green 00:31:23 Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Short Green 00:25:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:40:08 35th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:36:22 38th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:44:14 12th 1100
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:20:41 48th 935
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:14:26 11th 981
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F11 (W50) 01:14:26 24th
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:56:07 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 5 01:23:24 21st 965
18/05/19 QOFL6 Blue 01:24:46 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 40 Minute Score 00:33:53 2nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:33:09 74th 1019
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:45:10 65th 1128
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:05:47 36th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 01:08:42 80th 989 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:28:21 117th 937 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:49:38 12th 1033
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:23:19 43rd 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Parkhill Inclosure Green 00:52:25 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:59:16 13th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:42:36 13th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:59:22 46th
09/12/18 The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Green 00:55:24 3rd 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:29:48 34th 1065
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:06:35 33rd 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze *****