Results

Member Results

Geoff Goodwin

Show graph
BOF number 477021 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 6361 | Current Ranking 1765th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:05:18 39th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:30:08 57th 938 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Light Green 01:05:49 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:40:01 87th 954
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:23 20th 1023
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 01:12:30 53rd 848 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 4 00:37:47 31st 926
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:12:14 25th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/19 KOL 2 Light Green 00:33:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 4. Green 00:45:59 11th 968
05/10/19 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 00:39:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Green 00:54:53 13th 933 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 00:49:16 26th 1050
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 4 00:21:52 16th 1040
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:46:46 32nd
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:35:17 60th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:32:41 15th 1048
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:43:03 31st
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:00:55 17th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:25:46 11th 1085
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:05:30 24th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Light Green 00:40:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:55:18 70th 945
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:03:39 155th 982
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:16:19 51st 1076
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:13:16 38th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 4 00:35:55 10th 1053
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Green 00:57:20 27th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:53:08 20th 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:48:57 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:42:06 36th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Green 00:46:49 5th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:19:08 44th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:02:12 31st 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:27:24 22nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:48:43 21st 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Green 00:46:45 22nd 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 00:58:27
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:12:28 38th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:50:24 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 69:02:00 32nd 944 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:07:14 36th 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Green 01:13:28 25th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:58:01 18th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course4 00:50:05 15th 927
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:51:55 24th 1007 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:02:41 19th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/18 DFOK KOL 4 Light Green 00:39:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:59:14 55th 949
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Green 00:55:56 21st 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****