Results

Member Results

Dan Findlay-Robinson

Show graph
BOF number 477461 | Club WCH | Association WMOA | Current Points 7590 | Current Ranking 325th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 02:07:45 8th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:39:27 11th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:20:40 27th 1205
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M40 (M40) 00:19:23 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:19:23 22nd 1189
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:05:48 6th 1177
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:05:48 10th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:31:55 5th 1188
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:46:59 5th 1175
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:09:38 12th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Brown 01:48:29 15th 1176 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:53:04
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:17:39 28th 1181
27/09/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 1 01:04:42 6th 1191
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:45:53 12th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Brown 01:37:03 15th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:07:38 6th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 1 00:42:51 30th 1207
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 00:58:28 16th 1286
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:22:57 22nd 1243
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:15:11 11th 1238
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:23 17th 1273
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:23 17th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown 01:11:23 21st 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Black 02:31:28 34th 1182 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Brown 01:01:15 4th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 00:54:07 15th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:43:43 32nd 1040
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:00:16 5th 1204
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C29 00:51:55 1st 1247
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:23:32 47th 1139
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:30:42 1st 1215
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C29 00:52:07 3rd 1208
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:08:12 3rd 1178
13/07/19 WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 1 00:54:40
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:03:01 14th 1225
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:53:30 16th 1216
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21)
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 00:58:38 19th 1183
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:44:25 36th 1238
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:46:08 26th 1264
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:36 18th 1259
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Brown 01:04:14 7th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 1 00:52:01 4th 1223
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:14:53 6th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:04:44 9th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:17:55 45th 1237
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:05:27 3rd 1261
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:57:52 6th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 01:23:35 22nd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****