Results

Member Results

Katherine Hampshire

Show graph
BOF number 478191 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 6597 | Current Ranking 1399th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3-1 00:22:53 34th 1058
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F3-A 00:23:33
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 3 01:01:41 23rd 1005
21/05/22 NN Summer Series #1 (incorporating Come and Try It) Advanced 00:57:38 9th
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 00:59:10 32nd 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:17:31 64th 1075 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:22:45 30th 1097
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:50:45 87th 1054
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:23:22 64th 1040
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Green 01:07:53 20th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Long 01:40:01 53rd 910
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Green 00:51:13 4th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:57:35 22nd 1097
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:59:30 74th 932
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Blue 02:12:36 30th Navigation Chl *****
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Blue 01:25:13 18th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:30:48 62nd 1073 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 02:07:45 19th 1059 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Blue 00:43:23 25th 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:15:18 14th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Brown 02:10:12 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3C 00:20:56 31st 1023
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 01:17:20 20th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:17:20 5th 980
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:48:52 26th 1098
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:37:20 29th 1092
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:37:20 53rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:29:14 42nd 1063
20/06/21 Sewingshields Blue 01:07:39 19th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:43:42 48th 1070
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:01:37 35th 1076
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 01:20:52 12th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 Regional event Brown 01:09:05 11th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BROWN 01:37:22
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:28:38 86th 1090 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:02:54 52nd 1099
17/11/19 Regional event Blue 01:14:33 16th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:49:58 36th 1045 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:41:04 37th 1060
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:30:10 40th 1059
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 01:04:11 21st 1093
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 01:03:59 51st 1022
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 01:13:04 42nd 1045
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:21:48 22nd 1112
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 2 01:03:47 6th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course2 00:25:50 16th 1106
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 5 00:26:23 18th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:56:17 15th 1105
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:23:12
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:19:10 34th 1081