Results

Member Results

Nigel Wright

Show graph
BOF number 478192 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 7592 | Current Ranking 313th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:42:15 35th 1157 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy A 03:23:22 8th 1252
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 01:23:33 6th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:39:28 21st 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:16:55 22nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Brown 01:44:28 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:41:41 10th 1252
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:24:10 9th 1265
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:24:10 26th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:09:48 12th 1263
20/06/21 Sewingshields Brown 01:07:43 8th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:34:19 17th 1256
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:58:39 35th 1227
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Blue 01:11:12
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:28:49
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:53:22
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:04:05 28th 1219
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 00:52:05 3rd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 Regional event Brown 01:00:48 8th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BROWN 01:04:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Blue 00:39:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:26:50 26th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Regional event Brown 01:04:48 3rd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Brown 01:03:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:41:51 22nd 1253
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:40:05 21st 1247
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:22:00 15th 1281
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:12:00 9th 1276
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:43:07 15th 1274
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:15:47 15th 1269
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:24:29 10th 1281
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:58:36 10th 1276
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:31:52 20th 1227
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:44:20 16th 1246
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Brown 01:22:10 9th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:54:54 38th 1241 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:03:09 4th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:09:50 15th 1254
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Brown 01:27:30
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:42:25 31st 1237 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Brown 01:49:06 7th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Brown 01:07:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:01:17 35th 1254
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:33:58 48th 1214
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:25:44 29th 1269
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:14:27 40th 1255
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:29:28 33rd 1267
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:14:30 3rd 1271
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat S.BROWN 00:52:29
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Brown 01:32:10 2nd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****