Results

Member Results

Ben Ross

Show graph
BOF number 484129 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Orange 00:30:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:30:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:29:56 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:23:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:35:59 12th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:30:41 5th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 01:03:43 21st
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:09:33 12th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:23:53 16th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:38:43 8th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:41:51 8th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:38:33 25th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 3 00:27:19 10th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:39:00 8th
23/02/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:31:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:14:45 5th
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Orange 00:31:01 4th Navigation Chl ***
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Yellow 00:17:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Yellow 25:59:00 17th Navigation Chl **
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 01:06:23 12th Navigation Chl ***
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:38:37 37th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:16:04 4th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:36:13 38th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:20:35 3rd
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:23:12 3rd
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:21:06 3rd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 29 00:38:39 22nd
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Yellow 00:13:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:22:09 1st
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 21 00:14:38 2nd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 17 00:19:42
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Yellow 00:19:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
17/03/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:32:38 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) Yellow 00:19:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Yellow 00:12:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Yellow 00:16:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final Yellow 00:23:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Yellow 00:23:54 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 5 00:31:04 37th
17/09/17 ESOC SoSOL 5 Yellow 00:23:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 7 Yellow 00:31:00 12th Racing Chl: Silver **
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:25:15 25th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C2 00:12:52 3rd
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C2 00:16:14 4th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C2 00:21:09 4th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C2 00:22:32 8th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:18:48 3rd
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 17 00:31:23 7th
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 31 00:15:06 3rd