Results

Member Results

Marc Owen

Show graph
BOF number 502319 | Club BOF | Association BOF | Current Points 6572 | Current Ranking 1356th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:35:20
04/05/24 Sax KOL event Blue 00:59:09 8th Navigation Chl *****
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 01:05:06 13th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:10:10 19th 1119
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:45:27 25th 1104
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:28:03 50th 1000
24/03/24 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Short Green 00:45:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SOS Hockley Woods Green 01:05:54 3rd 983 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) 01:26:04 24th 984
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Green 01:36:21 27th 864 Navigation Chl *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:07:52 16th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 00:37:21 3rd 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Short Green 00:45:37 2nd 924 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 00:56:53 11th 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 00:45:23 7th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Green 00:47:46
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Green 00:42:31 2nd 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 01:04:18 13th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 2 01:42:51
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Short Green 00:43:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:34:14 86th 892
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:40:12 54th 975 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:07:34 41st 1032
08/10/23 CHIG Local and SWELL event Short Green 00:35:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:13:41 16th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Short Green 00:45:20 1st 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Blue 01:27:08 22nd 935 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Green 01:16:31 5th 976 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 3 00:32:56 20th 1100
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 3 00:59:54 27th 1031
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 4 00:39:18 27th 918
08/07/23 DFOK Come and Try It event Green 00:57:21 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/06/23 GLOSS Light Green plus extension 01:03:45 17th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:05:44 18th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/06/23 DFOK Come and Try It event Green 01:07:51 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:49:28 19th 909
07/05/23 SAX local event Green 01:11:45
29/04/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:12:26 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Short Green 00:52:31 4th 904 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Short Green 00:50:57 8th 709 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Short Green 01:19:14 4th Navigation Chl *****
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Short Blue 01:48:46 45th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Short Green 01:20:45 6th Navigation Chl *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green Junior Women 00:59:24 6th
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Short Green 01:18:31 17th Navigation Chl *****
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Short Green 01:11:39 24th 560 Navigation Chl *****