Results

Member Results

Robbie Lightfoot

Show graph
BOF number 514237 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 9 00:43:15 4th
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Light green 00:39:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:09:55 1st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:12:44 3rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:11:57 8th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:42:19 21st
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:27:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:14:13 5th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Light Green 00:29:03 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:19:11 12th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:26:27 5th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:28:50 2nd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:37:30 11th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:08:03 2nd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:19:16 6th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:33:04 1st
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:31:33 1st
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:30:35 8th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:14:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 16 (M12, W12) 00:28:58 1st
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Light Green 00:32:18 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Light Green 00:20:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:25:56 1st
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:26:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Yellow 00:07:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:32:15 9th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:25:31 8th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:11:17 5th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Light Green 00:37:24 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9a Orange Men 00:24:17 5th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:29:14 4th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:15:05 1st
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Yellow 00:09:40 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Yellow 00:08:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Medium 00:30:47 2nd
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Light Green 00:24:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Yellow 00:12:56 10th Racing Chl: Gold **
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:41:23 17th
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 10 00:25:22 1st
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:36:06 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Yellow 00:11:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Light Green 00:39:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/11/18 Regional Event Light Green 00:36:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Yellow 00:12:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Orange 00:23:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:23:17 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Orange 00:19:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:25:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:09:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:28:30 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****