Results

Member Results

GEORGI GOSPODINOV

Show graph
BOF number 539931 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6647 | Current Ranking 1329th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:11:01 27th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLUE 01:15:44 31st 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:33:43 55th 1047
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:26:32 27th 1056
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 01:03:30 69th 1046
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:07:18 30th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:27:38 54th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:19:14 50th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:56:15 51st 1045
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Blue 01:18:51
26/09/21 TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event 3 00:51:09 15th 1050
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:37:10 24th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:50:21 6th 1089
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:23:00 42nd 1069 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:48:16 43rd 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:28:42 51st 1090 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 01:10:19 21st 1128
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:48:50 48th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:15:01 62nd 1111
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:15 28th 1084
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:11:59 36th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:19:35 38th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:53:54 19th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 01:05:48 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:36:05 43rd 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:27:58 30th 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:10:32 77th 1071
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:09:56
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:17:33 35th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:37:24 57th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:05:29 34th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:56:15 26th 1103
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 01:03:03 29th 964
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:40:02 20th 1044
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:24:09 33rd 1080
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:25:21 32nd 1071
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:23:37 22nd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:12:49 19th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:05:53 8th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:11:49 19th 1113
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:47:53 20th 1165
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:28:55 22nd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:16:49 33rd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:45:19 17th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:54:57 17th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:28:35 31st 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:59:25 37th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:56:06 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:02:37
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Blue 01:22:02 38th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****