Results

Member Results

Daniel Spencer

Show graph
BOF number 547574 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8343 | Current Ranking 22nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:03:32 33rd 1354
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:38:43 31st 1364
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:17 53rd 1316
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:07:17 5th 1391 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:13:47 9th 1388
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Black (M21) 01:15:38 4th 1382
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:31:17 11th 1361
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Men/Long 01:09:41 9th 1385
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Men/Long 00:42:39 13th 1368
03/02/22 FWTN #7 Long 00:50:17 3rd
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:05:19 5th 1400
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:42:32 9th 1359
02/12/21 FWTN #5 Long
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Black 01:40:18 9th 1384 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:02:57
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 02:18:56 23rd 1364
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C1 (M21) 02:18:56 23rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 00:55:09 21st 1352
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C1 01:10:33 12th 1368
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 00:35:55 1st
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:49:26 6th 1395
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:49:00 30th 1352
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 00:54:47 2nd 1345 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 95:11:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 44:30:00
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:47:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:27:54 2nd
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:04:31 1st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown Men Open 01:04:56 2nd 1373
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 01:01:12 10th 1376
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S 00:16:18 9th 1377
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 58:22:00 2nd 1371 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 1 57:44:00 4th 1348
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:41:36 15th
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:26:11 2nd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:41:06 2nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 00:33:37 1st 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Black 01:03:38 1st 1387 Navigation Chl *****
10/10/19 Fight with the Night 1 Long 00:41:24 9th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Black 01:24:31 6th 1344 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 00:47:37 7th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:12:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race M20 01:09:47 3rd 1352
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:28:54 9th 1329
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 00:53:51 1st 1379
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 00:58:42 2nd 1356
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:31:49 5th 1347
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 00:55:10 4th 1345
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:03:17 3rd 1333