Results

Member Results

Daniel Spencer

Show graph
BOF number 547574 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 8101 | Current Ranking 66th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:22:48 6th 1375 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:35:00 3rd 1402
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:11:24 21st 1352
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Black 01:43:13 18th 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:42:34 23rd
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 00:55:45 6th 1340
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 00:57:03 3rd 1375
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:03 9th 1357
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:16:18 16th 1356
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:21:29 60th 1285
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:18:09 7th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 01:08:31
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:43:12 36th 1374
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:12 71st 1323
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:15:38 29th 1328
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 1 00:37:53 7th 1380
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 01:51:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Black 01:19:04 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 00:36:35 5th 1383 Navigation Chl *****
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 00:52:43 11th 1343 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:20:24 6th
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 01 01:04:11 4th 1403
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:24:35 7th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 00:49:25 22nd 1353
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 00:36:02 8th 1393
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:59:38 4th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:22:35 12th 1350
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:13:28 9th 1375
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:49:44 11th 1353
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 1 00:55:09 5th 1379
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:03:32 33rd 1355
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:38:43 31st 1364
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:17 53rd 1316
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:07:17 5th 1391 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:13:47 9th 1388
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Black (M21) 01:15:38 4th 1382
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:31:17 11th 1361
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Men/Long 01:09:41 9th 1385
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Men/Long 00:42:39 13th 1368
03/02/22 FWTN #7 Long 00:50:17 3rd
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:05:19 5th 1400
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:42:32 9th 1359
02/12/21 FWTN #5 Long
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Black 01:40:18 9th 1384 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:02:57
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 02:18:56 23rd 1364
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C1 (M21) 02:18:56 23rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 00:55:09 21st 1352
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C1 01:10:33 12th 1368
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 00:35:55 1st