Results

Member Results

Ben Gostick

Show graph
BOF number 558600 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7300 | Current Ranking 594th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:31:11 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Blue 00:53:07 3rd 1265 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:32:44 20th 1164
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:51:04 36th 1229
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 00:46:24 4th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:00:11 11th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:01:13 10th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue M16 01:01:13 3rd
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:31:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:52:39 7th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:47:44 16th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:27:13 13th
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Green 00:29:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:54:20 5th
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Green 00:33:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:24:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:05:26 23rd
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:40:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:35:01 3rd
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:56:00 7th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:20:38 14th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:10:59 1st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:11:52
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:42:25 7th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:32:18 3rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:33:00 5th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:34:21 13th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:30:43 6th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:08:49 17th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:34:59 3rd
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:34:44
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:49:31 4th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:42:03 10th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:17:55 3rd
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 00:58:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:51:26 5th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:27:31 2nd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:16:34 23rd
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Green 00:46:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 14 01:09:37 11th
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:47:37 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/02/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:32:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16) 01:22:09 12th
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Light Green 00:36:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 00:33:48 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Light Green 00:38:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Light Green 00:39:50 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:38:45 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:36:16
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4A 00:13:48 3rd