Results

Member Results

Flurry Grierson

Show graph
BOF number 576802 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 8270 | Current Ranking 30th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 00:55:43 1st 1376 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:16:12 2nd 1375
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:32:28 1st 1379
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:34:33 3rd 1360
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:05:57 3rd 1343
12/09/21 Whitchurch Common - Devon League 1 Brown 00:45:09 1st 1351 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:20:25 4th 1343 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:08:51 2nd 1390
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:08:51 2nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:32:14 1st 1372
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:54:12 2nd 1343
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Black 01:18:28 3rd 1359 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:27:45 10th 1317
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:07 2nd 1331
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Brown 00:58:32 1st 1378 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Black 00:56:48 2nd 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 Knightshayes Long 00:36:17 1st
18/04/21 Local Event Brown 00:48:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 00:52:22 1st 1329 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:30:31 5th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:09:50 6th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 69:08:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 36:29:00 3rd 1351
26/01/20 QOFL 4 BLUE 00:42:46
26/01/20 QOFL 4 GREEN 01:17:57 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 Brown 01:09:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:21:01 3rd 1329
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 00:53:43 2nd 1368
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:23:02 3rd 1336
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-C 00:14:52 9th 1337
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:14:46 15th 1357
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 01:14:46 20th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:24:12 2nd 1326
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 00:57:45 3rd 1323
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:51:01 3rd 1346
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:25:15 1st 1353
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:46:09 3rd 1339
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:58:48 6th 1312
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:12:43 1st 1333
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:34:30 1st 1361
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:05:59 1st 1357
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:32:49 1st 1347
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Brown 00:54:52 1st 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:30 6th 1343
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:28:14 13th 1337
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:42 29th 1348
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 00:51:03 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:27:04 14th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:17:31 1st 1328
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:50:52 3rd 1350