Results

Member Results

Flurry Grierson

Show graph
BOF number 576802 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 8126 | Current Ranking 53rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:23:02 3rd 1336
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-C 00:14:52 9th 1337
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:14:46 15th 1357
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:24:12 2nd 1326
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 00:57:45 3rd 1323
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:51:01 3rd 1346
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:25:15 1st 1353
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:46:09 3rd 1339
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:58:48 6th 1312
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:12:43 1st 1333
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:34:30 1st 1361
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:05:59 1st 1357
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:32:49 1st 1347
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Brown 00:54:52 1st 1347 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:30 6th 1343
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:28:14 13th 1337
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:42 29th 1348
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 00:51:03 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:27:04 14th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:17:31 1st 1328
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:50:52 3rd 1350
10/02/19 QO Galoppen Brown 00:51:53 1st 1332 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Black 01:13:32 3rd 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Brown 01:03:13 2nd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Short Green 01:03:55 9th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 00:53:30 2nd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:31:19 3rd 1310
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Brown 01:25:10 4th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M16 00:41:20 2nd 1303
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 3 00:59:33 2nd 1286
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 3 00:42:47 1st 1283
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:17 3rd 1285
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 1 00:33:08 6th 1324
13/05/18 QOFL 6 Blue 00:48:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 QOFL 6 Green 01:24:19
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 00:48:16 2nd 1308
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Blue 2 00:46:52 3rd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELm16 00:23:36 4th
08/04/18 QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:23:11 1st 1248 Navigation Chl *****
08/04/18 QO Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:45:44 4th 914 Navigation Chl *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:47:13 2nd 1300
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:45 15th 1313
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:25 7th 1262
25/03/18 Devon Moorland League 4 Brown 01:09:28 2nd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) 00:25:36 1st 1255
25/02/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Brown 01:03:41 2nd 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Light Green 00:46:52 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:29:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) Course 4 00:59:45 1st 1230
21/01/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Brown 00:53:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****