Results

Member Results

Arthur Mitchell

Show graph
BOF number 625648 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7282 | Current Ranking 594th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:58:18 38th 1211
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:37:22 44th 1216
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:12:40 16th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A 01:23:08 11th 1023
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 01:04:38 15th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:38:55 35th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 02:10:14
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:07 23rd 1193
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:42:22 65th 1119
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:49:57 16th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:56:37 24th 1235
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:09:13 51st 991
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLACK 00:55:16 12th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:43:43 21st 1135
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Blue 00:40:11
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 02:05:25 50th 1172
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Green Men and Junior Men 01:08:06 25th 1018
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 01:18:34 23rd 1148
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Blue 01:12:37 30th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Blue 00:49:09
20/11/22 West Mids League Wyche Ridge Blue 01:02:32 12th 1122 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Blue 00:54:54 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Men (Green) 00:57:15 25th 1128
09/10/22 Church Hill 6 00:28:05 1st
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 3 00:46:39 22nd 1136
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M16, M60) 01:18:34 20th 1083
11/09/22 NGOC League Blue 01:23:52 22nd 1054 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 6 00:14:51 2nd
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:08:56
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:01:34 22nd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:35:33 53rd 996
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:06:13 18th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 8A - Green Junior Men 00:55:38 5th 1066
06/02/22 Beaudesert Blue 01:44:54 46th 988 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 Dudmaston Blue 01:29:37 42nd 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Blue 01:31:05 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:26:10 53rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Blue 01:32:05 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 01:19:48 25th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:15:29 10th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:09:37 54th
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:14:26 63rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Green 01:03:47 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:31:58 26th Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Green 01:05:10 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:59:48 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Green 01:26:14 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 2 01:20:11 14th
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 1 01:14:07
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:30:27 22nd