Results

Member Results

Arthur Mitchell

Show graph
BOF number 625648 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 5055 | Current Ranking 2926th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:08:56
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:01:34 22nd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:35:33 53rd 996
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:06:13 18th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 8A - Green Junior Men 00:55:38 5th 1066
06/02/22 Beaudesert Blue 01:44:54 46th 988 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 Dudmaston Blue 01:29:37 42nd 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Blue 01:31:05 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:26:10 53rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Blue 01:32:05 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 01:19:48 25th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:15:29 10th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:09:37 54th
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:14:26 63rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Green 01:03:47 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:31:58 26th Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Green 01:05:10 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:59:48 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Green 01:26:14 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 2 01:20:11 14th
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 1 01:14:07
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:30:27 22nd
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Green 01:16:24 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:28:23 31st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:56:03
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:57:50
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 01:11:41 41st
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:32:38
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:35:07 11th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:49:09 40th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:50:19 22nd
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 01:39:46 20th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:58:18 65th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:52:50 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 00:45:59 12th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:48:11 48th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:21:49 59th
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Green 00:47:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:57:46 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 7 00:22:40 3rd
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Light Green 00:49:21 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:43:23 14th Navigation Chl ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange Men 00:46:26 4th
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 01:08:10 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Short Green 00:54:40 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Light Green 01:09:59
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:50:18 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert LIGHT GREEN 00:35:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Light Green 00:47:22 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Short Green 01:01:47