Results

Member Results

Bert Park

Show graph
BOF number 626739 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6986 | Current Ranking 945th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 NOR Regional Event Blue 00:57:26 4th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 2 01:16:42 26th 956
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Blue 01:08:34 10th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 NOR colour coded 4. Longer 00:58:01 4th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:56:20 109th 1089
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:52:24 104th 1129
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:29:36 98th 1130
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:26:41 81st 1072
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:18:37 120th 1052
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:22:10 91st 1164
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:57:22 9th 1069
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:13:40 57th 1090
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 02:13:18 46th 1091
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:57:50 52nd 1100
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 02:01:14 95th 1077
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:01:24 100th 1138
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:10 19th 1124
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:07:32 7th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Blue 00:54:11 6th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 00:57:58 16th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:09:23 12th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 01:02:45 6th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Brown 01:11:21 20th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 High Ash Blue 00:51:14 10th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:16:10 72nd 1150
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Blue 00:54:35 9th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:15:46 60th 1153
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:32:12 70th 1110
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Brown 00:57:41 27th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:29:03 63rd 1157
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:54:03 100th 1073
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:14:02 104th 1074
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:43 75th 1136
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 00:49:29 4th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:15:07 18th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 SUFFOC colour coded Brown 01:29:54 7th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and EAL Blue 01:05:30 4th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 NOR colour coded & EAL event Blue 01:07:18 2nd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Brown 01:11:09 7th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:50:43 8th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 WAOC colour coded event Blue 00:56:49 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 NOR colour coded Brown 01:12:13 6th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event Brown 01:35:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Brown 01:28:49 12th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Short Brown 01:10:02 13th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL Blue 00:46:56 8th 1148 Navigation Chl *****
15/01/17 SUFFOC Daisy's Wood Colour Coded, EAL & ESSOL Brown 01:25:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****