Results

Member Results

Tim Darlow

Show graph
BOF number 629296 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 7072 | Current Ranking 829th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:57:46 16th 1118 Navigation Chl *****
14/09/19 RR Autumn Series 1 Long 00:27:27 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:03:51 26th 1158
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:57:52 29th 1146
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 02:04:51 26th 1114
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:36:21 37th 1109
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:38:24 32nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:59:20 35th 1185
22/05/19 RR Sprint Series 5 Sprint 00:19:51 8th
14/05/19 RR Sprint Series 4 Sprint 00:19:46 5th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:52:27 34th 1195
30/04/19 RR Sprint Series 2 Sprint 00:16:34 5th
27/04/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:29:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:24:27 16th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Brown 01:10:11 10th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Brown 100:33:00 31st 1146 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:59:56 15th 1157 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:27:38 27th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 Tay - South of Scotland O League Event Blue 01:14:57 13th 1126 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:09:11 34th 1133
31/03/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:32:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Brown 01:05:47 14th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Brown 01:24:25 9th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Brown 00:53:55 14th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 ESOC SoSOL 5 Brown 01:19:57 5th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 RR Autumn Series 1 LIGHT GREEN 00:42:55 7th Navigation Chl ****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C28 01:06:25 54th 1099
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:22:19 90th 1017
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 1 00:25:52 44th 1200
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C28 01:32:56 90th 1029
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:17:57 43rd 1114
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C28 01:12:14 53rd 1106
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 01:50:26 47th 1126
23/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:42:58 15th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 02:31:17 36th 1088 Navigation Chl *****
19/03/17 STAG SoSOL 3 Blue 00:52:01 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 01:03:32 28th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Light Green 00:53:07 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Brown
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown 01:57:20 82nd 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/08/16 AYROC SOSOL Light Green 00:33:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:28:53 39th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****