Results

Member Results

George Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 645822 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Orange
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Yellow 00:16:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:22:40 12th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:18:52 12th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Junior 00:37:00 10th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:37:08 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 01:03:58 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:15:22 5th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:52:29 52nd
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:54:03 17th Navigation Chl ***
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Orange 00:54:30 2nd Navigation Chl ***
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 7 00:13:51 1st
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:49:22 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:24:41 32nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:25:19 39th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:21:02 33rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:20:06
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Orange 00:31:15 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:51:40
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 01:08:55 31st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 01:32:04 26th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:13:56 28th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:32:49 29th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 01:45:19
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 01:32:36 31st
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 8 00:14:06 5th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:16:46 8th
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:13:22 8th
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Young Junior Men 12- 00:26:59 2nd
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Novice 00:15:07 2nd
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Orange 00:44:02 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 00:43:37 9th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 16 (M12, W12) 01:15:11
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 7 00:25:43 12th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Orange 00:39:56
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Orange 00:34:10 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat ORANGE 00:47:58 13th Navigation Chl ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:59:39 43rd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 01:01:56 47th
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Orange 00:45:28 4th Navigation Chl ***
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Orange 00:53:52 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:46:03 12th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:52:47 25th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 01:27:28 32nd
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:31:35 20th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WYJ/MYJ 00:21:15 8th
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Orange 00:40:16
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:49:06
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:23:46 17th