Results

Member Results

George Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 645822 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C18 00:45:00 21st
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 02:10:21 21st
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Light Green 00:28:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 01:17:08 25th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:50:47
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:53:16 43rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Orange 00:28:27
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:48:28 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Orange 00:14:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/06/21 Sewingshields Light Green 01:02:49 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 01:11:22 31st Navigation Chl ****
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Orange 00:23:24 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:57:27
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:44:41 36th
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Orange 00:21:37 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Short Green 00:27:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:35:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/05/21 SROC spring event Short green 00:54:43
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen light green 00:54:40 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:08:02
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Short 00:37:38 9th
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Orange 46:58:00 11th Navigation Chl ***
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Orange 00:50:00 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/09/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 6
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Orange 00:47:03 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange M14- 00:53:40 7th
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 7 00:37:02 6th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Orange 00:29:24
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) ORANGE 00:46:33 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 24:11:00
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Orange 00:32:00 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:10:12 7th
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Yellow 00:19:04 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Orange
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Yellow 00:16:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:22:40 12th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:18:52 12th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Junior 00:37:00 10th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:37:08 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 01:03:58 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:15:22 5th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:52:29 52nd
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:54:03 17th Navigation Chl ***
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Orange 00:54:30 2nd Navigation Chl ***
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 7 00:13:51 1st
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:49:22 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:24:41 32nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:25:19 39th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:21:02 33rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:20:06