Results

Member Results

John Doyle

Show graph
BOF number 655931 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:35:11 86th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-4 00:22:53
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-B 00:35:11 34th
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:23:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:15:57 32nd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:44:32 82nd
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:51 26th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:42:11 32nd
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Blue 01:34:05 45th Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:56:59 38th
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:43:44
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:39:30 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/02/22 YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event Blue 01:10:23 18th Navigation Chl *****
16/01/22 Regional Event Blue 01:11:21 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:49:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 HALO Regional - Twigmoor Middle Distance Blue 01:17:44 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 Regional Event Blue 00:36:43
13/11/21 Saturday Series 3 Light Green 00:27:47 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/11/21 EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships 9: M/W junior (16-) am 00:19:25 2nd
07/11/21 EBOR Afternoon Sprint 9: M/W junior (16-) pm 00:13:55 1st
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:31:29 11th
16/10/21 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:49:51 12th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:26:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 00:25:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 01:16:32 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Green 01:18:51 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:24:01 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:36:43 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:44:08 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8A 00:20:12 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:12:10 9th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18 01:05:48 10th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 01:05:48 14th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C18 00:33:30 14th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 01:31:26 15th
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course BJ 00:23:56 5th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:38:00 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Light Green 00:35:39 1st Navigation Chl ****
12/06/21 Saturday Series Green 00:37:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:46:39 16th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 01:06:18 55th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:46:56 18th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:30:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/05/21 Saturday Series Green 01:09:20 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Green 01:03:56 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/20 Closed event Green 01:18:15
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Light Green 00:26:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:26:58 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:37:29 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:39:09 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****