Results

Member Results

Timofey Zorin

Show graph
BOF number 657318 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7704 | Current Ranking 268th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Brown 01:12:26 2nd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:09:57 2nd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:17:00 8th 1279
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:48:05 15th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:42:40 31st 1254
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:36:34 29th 1254
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 00:53:17 1st 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:12:53 30th 1234
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 00:39:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:53:02 34th 1230
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:33:46 38th 1254
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:28:27 149th 1172
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:15:34 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 00:37:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:39:58 3rd
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:41 56th 1240
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:02:35 23rd 1247
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 80:04:00 13th 1255
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:05:32 9th 1256
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 1 00:59:51 19th 1170
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:07:52 3rd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 00:43:22 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:20:52
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 00:59:12 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 00:46:31 7th 1271
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 1 00:58:05 27th 1227
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:18:15 15th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:50:12 17th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 00:54:00 2nd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 00:55:26 3rd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:05 16th 1210
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:29:24 53rd 1179
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:29:40 7th
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 1 00:35:56 27th 1202
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 00:51:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 WCOC regional Short Brown 01:49:51 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 1 01:05:55 11th 1157
13/06/23 LOK - London Summer Series Long 00:27:29 11th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:17:39 25th 1188
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:19:28 20th 1219
06/06/23 London Park Series Long 00:28:41 24th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:16:51 17th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 00:53:06 4th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Black 01:31:17 15th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:28:15 21st 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Brown 01:09:31 2nd 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:17:51 18th 1203
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 01:15:34 101st 1067
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:28 18th 1208
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:46:51 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****