Results

Member Results

Hamish Braine-Clarke

Show graph
BOF number 667114 | Club QO | Association SWOA | Current Points 7155 | Current Ranking 730th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Killerton Brown 01:09:36
17/03/24 BOK Local event Blue 01:07:41 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/24 Fernworthy Brown 01:58:33 20th 1076 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 01:22:46
28/01/24 Mutters Moor Brown 01:08:48 11th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 00:56:22
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:38:04 28th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:27:58 23rd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:14:22 21st 1200
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:24:39 38th 1200
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:30:38 27th 1134 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 00:52:04 9th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Blue
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:35:27 55th 803 Navigation Chl *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 04:59:37 58th 739
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 01:21:14 105th 1033
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 02:09:23 227th
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 02:13:58
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 - Green Men – M18- M60+ 01:15:58
26/02/23 Woodbury North Blue 00:23:13
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:21:57 15th 1128
29/01/23 QO Forest League Blue 01:29:45 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Blue 01:07:36 42nd 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:35:03
20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Green 00:36:49
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 02:18:50 113th 767
16/10/22 QO Forest League blue 01:39:30 26th Navigation Chl *****
25/09/22 QO South West Orienteering League Blue 01:07:24
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 3 00:51:52 32nd 1090
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M16, M60) 02:55:48
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 3 00:25:27 8th 1104
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:23:23 35th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Blue 00:54:20
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:10:55 54th 962
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 5 02:11:28 49th 922
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:51:11
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 00:59:47 36th 1115
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:09:45
27/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 (date change) Long 01:08:15 25th
20/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 Long 01:51:04
15/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Long 01:03:09 44th
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Brown 01:00:31 14th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 00:32:12
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 6 00:33:56 9th
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:01:55 12th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:46:20 34th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:38:31 39th 956
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:56:25 89th 1041
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:45:01 69th 542