Results

Member Results

Rebecca Ward

Show graph
BOF number 675347 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6893 | Current Ranking 1069th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:49:08 3rd 1140
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:49:35 29th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:43:52 9th 1158
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Blue 01:06:09 11th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:47:40 33rd 1092
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:51:03 30th 1075
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:06:34 7th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:57:05 9th 1117
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 6 00:30:53 3rd
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Brown 01:54:06 17th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:08:10 9th 1129
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:45 18th 1121
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:15:46 27th 1103
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:11 22nd 1146
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:15:11 17th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 6 00:36:17 3rd
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:41:31 2nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:16:14 11th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 00:58:59 30th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:32:18 41st 1036
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:46:01 58th 945
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:57:41 25th 1106
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:40:01 26th 1102
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:57:30 38th 1037
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:01:14 9th 1146
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown 01:10:35 15th 1131 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/07/19 BOK Urban Series 8 Blue 01:05:00 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 6 - MJ, WJ 00:24:18 4th
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 6: MJ, WJ 00:08:43 2nd
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 6: MJ, WJ 00:13:54 5th
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:56:51 36th 995
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A2 00:16:12 16th 1119
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:47:01 7th 1116
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:17:38 34th 1059
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:24:44 8th 1125
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Green 00:43:31 2nd 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 NGOC League 5 Blue 01:24:00 18th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:44:35 14th 1115
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:18:01 3rd 1085
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 01:01:11 54th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:10:06 44th 1063
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:37:22 17th 1103
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:42 22nd 1064
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Blue 01:21:30 26th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:53:44 18th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:44:39 4th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:30:00 11th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:50:46 44th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women 00:31:45 1st
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:56:46 26th 1108