Results

Member Results

Rebecca Ward

Show graph
BOF number 675347 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 7248 | Current Ranking 639th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:10:55 14th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:20:46 19th 1165
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:19 27th 1136
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:15 66th 1136
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 02:00:09 30th 1047
19/03/22 NGOC League Brown 01:12:50 18th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 BOK Local event Blue 01:07:23 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:34:31 19th 1134
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:43:49 1st 1163
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague short Blue 00:57:55 8th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:10:40 18th 1102
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:46 38th 1180
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 5 - Green Women 00:39:37 2nd 1108
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:55:59 9th 1155 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:24:59 21st 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 NGOC League Brown 01:33:01 5th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 01:08:06 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:49:06 2nd 1198
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:43:37 36th 1151 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Green 00:39:49 2nd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 SWOC League 3 Blue 00:58:59 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:34:24 6th 1151
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:50:26 8th 1154
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 4 (W18, W20) 01:38:10 7th 1077
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 00:59:41 6th 1194
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:07 17th 1180
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:45:34 13th 1196
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Blue 00:53:00 4th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:49:33 24th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/08/21 NGOC League Brown 01:43:24 21st 1088 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:11:51 30th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 01:11:47 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/20 BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) Blue 01:13:13 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenJW 00:29:56 2nd 1037
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:01:40 19th 1122
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:19:16 24th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 QOFL 4 BLUE 01:05:22 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:14:35 13th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Brown 00:38:39 11th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 49:08:00 3rd 1140
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:49:35 29th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:43:52 9th 1158
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Blue 01:06:09 11th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 2 01:47:40 33rd 1092
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Blue Day 1 01:51:03 30th 1075
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:06:34 7th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:57:05 9th 1117
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 6 00:30:53 3rd
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Brown 01:54:06 17th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:08:10 9th 1129