Results

Member Results

Andrew Campbell

Show graph
BOF number 680129 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7607 | Current Ranking 261st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:36:11 7th 1231
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:19:01 7th 1234
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:14:51 8th 1255
05/06/19 BOK Urban Series 6 Blue 00:46:43 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 75:31:00 11th 1236 Navigation Chl *****
29/05/19 BOK Urban Series 5 Blue 00:38:47 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:25:56
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 39:41:00 2nd Navigation Chl ****
08/05/19 BOK Urban Series 3 Blue 00:52:21 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:02:46 23rd 1235
01/05/19 BOK Urban Series 2 Blue 00:36:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:33:50 56th 1180
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:46:38 31st 1239
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:09:06 11th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:33:35 35th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:25:08 41st 1152
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:19:34 14th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:46:34 74th 1259
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Brown 01:09:34 12th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:00:34 24th 1208
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:16:15 10th 1274
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 24:25:00 1st Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:21:01 16th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:52:21 9th 1273
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 36:08:00 2nd Navigation Chl ****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:30:17 11th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:41:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 2 00:38:56 12th 1234
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 61:06:00 11th 1223 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 49:31:00 6th 1264
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:11:12 5th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:46:44 3rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C2 Brown 40:39:00 2nd
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 59:38:00 4th Navigation Chl *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:41:21 27th 1232
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:17:03 17th 1223
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:16:42 13th 1200
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:16:42 80th
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:01:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 Blue 00:44:45 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:13:06 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:26:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/06/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Blue 00:47:13 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Blue 00:50:14
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:27:53 24th 1203
23/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Blue 01:05:30 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/18 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Blue 00:41:49 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Brown 01:35:27 15th 1174 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:24:18 20th 1226
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:25:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****