Results

Member Results

Andrew Campbell

Show graph
BOF number 680129 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7600 | Current Ranking 341st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) C5 01:21:04 16th 1218
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:34:18 1st 1255
11/05/24 Moravian Local Event - Burgie Arboretum Light Green 34:23:00 2nd Navigation Chl ****
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 4 00:32:53 2nd 1257
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 4 00:15:21
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 4 00:14:43 1st 1261
28/04/24 Moravian Local Event - Gordon Castle Light Green 00:22:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:16:17 3rd 1265
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Blue 01:23:57 20th 1183 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:07:08 131st
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:45:17 37th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:08:04 131st
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:52 131st
09/03/24 MOR - Saturday Local Event - Aberlour Long Orange 00:33:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/03/24 Dallaschyle Regional event blue 01:15:54 10th 1208 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 00:58:00 6th 1233
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:34:13 5th 1248
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:12:53 9th 1206
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 3 00:09:54 2nd 1253
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 3 00:11:37 1st 1262
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 3 00:21:10 2nd 1254
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 3 00:33:08 1st 1245
21/10/23 Roseisle - Saturday Local Event Light Green 00:35:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:27:14 1st 1254
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:09:51 1st 1217
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:13:53 2nd 1252
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:57:59 28th 1221
09/09/23 Moravian - Regional Event Blue 01:07:38 7th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 00:39:25 5th 1207
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:13:07 6th 1263
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:11:48
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:36:01 9th 1258
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:17:54 26th 1226
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:11:10 2nd 1255
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:09:21 21st 1231
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:41:37 31st 1227
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:13:46 25th 1230
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MSV 01:08:46 21st 1099
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 3 00:14:21 2nd 1256
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:33:45 2nd 1291
28/06/23 A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 4 Long 00:29:25 4th
24/06/23 Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Lossiemouth light green 00:30:03
22/06/23 Northern Urban League NUL 3 Long SI Timing 00:40:01 6th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:33:22 2nd 1220
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:35:32 4th 1250
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:13 15th 1238
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 01:02:23 30th 1203
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6 00:15:39
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:13:08 1st 1244
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 3 00:25:34 3rd 1230