Results

Member Results

George Hare

Show graph
BOF number 685740 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 7184 | Current Ranking 695th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:45:13 29th 1151
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:37:38 38th 1166
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat BLUE 00:49:53 1st 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:07:32 18th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:45:05 34th 1157
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:02:18 31st 1119
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:27:03 37th 1181 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 00:56:27 51st 1164
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Blue 01:03:53 17th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:30:47 61st 1175
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:56:11 61st 1179
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:07 65th 1159
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:10:10 2nd 1183
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:54:22 23rd 1160
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MV 00:20:01 17th 1145
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MV 00:18:37 15th 1167
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Brown 01:47:54 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 Cong Burn Brown 01:50:09
14/01/18 Local event Brown 01:20:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 Regional event Blue 01:00:34 4th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 Jesmond North Blue 00:55:18 8th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BROWN 01:22:38 4th 1178
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 2 00:52:53 3rd 1169
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Blue 00:57:06 2nd 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:27:26 28th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Short Brown 01:05:15 23rd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Regional North East Urban League B 00:46:20 6th
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Blue 01:01:46 13th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/08/17 Cramlington urban Course 1 00:48:23 3rd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:16:25 74th 1186
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:23:40 86th 1171
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:15:29 83rd 1175
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 01:33:17 87th 1164
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:20:33 68th 1208
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:29:00 101st 1145
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Blue 01:22:31 22nd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/17 NN Local event Blue 01:03:26 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:23:56 30th 1191
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 3 00:55:31 30th 1190
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:20:33 1st 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Regional event Brown 02:05:48 6th Navigation Chl *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M50) 02:24:47 40th 1129
30/04/17 NN Local event BROWN 01:26:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:28:12 35th 1196
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:50:11 69th 1148
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:18:37 47th 1152
26/03/17 RR SoSOL Blue 01:22:55 5th 1224 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:26:23 11th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 113:31:00 40th 1199
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Short Brown 01:06:33 48th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****