Results

Member Results

Benedict Sanderson

Show graph
BOF number 691490 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:49:20 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:34:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:16:56 14th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Light Green 00:26:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 01:23:36 39th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 01:08:53 39th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:48:01 26th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:18:44 27th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:34:56 14th
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Junior Men 16- 00:44:05 2nd
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 2 00:22:06 7th
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Short 00:27:12 2nd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:10:44 8th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 01:04:08 27th
28/04/19 Morpeth Gathering 3 00:15:59 2nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:11:30 27th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:46:17 40th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:21:49 60th
07/04/19 Acorn event Short Green 00:55:21 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Short Green 00:44:56 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:36:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 14 01:24:27 15th
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Light Green 00:53:59 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Sh Green 00:43:15 7th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:48:23 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:14:59 24th
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course E 00:38:41 5th
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Short Green 00:45:21 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:03:09 22nd Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Short Green 01:15:59 1st Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Light Green 00:55:22 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/10/18 NE Score Championships 45 min Junior Score 00:43:43 4th
23/09/18 Edges Green S.Green 00:51:00 3rd
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Short Green 00:49:12 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Light Green 00:41:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:20:41 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:15:48
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-17 00:16:48 15th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-17 01:16:48
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:27:42 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course D 00:17:35 7th
25/08/18 White Rose Orange 00:21:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 00:26:47 9th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 15 00:28:12 18th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 15 00:34:00 27th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 15 00:37:51 12th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 15 01:18:59
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M14, M16, W14, W16) 00:37:23 4th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:41:11 17th
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:47:15 7th