Results

Member Results

James Bryant

Show graph
BOF number 692740 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/07/21 YHOA Urban League MJ 00:20:59 1st
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course BJ 00:19:11 1st
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Green 00:43:42 1st Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:55:03 2nd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:22:18 2nd
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Short 00:14:23 2nd
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs Y9BO 00:19:58 1st
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:41:57 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Green 00:46:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Closed event Green 00:45:09 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 Regional Event Green 00:53:57 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:35:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:18:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/09/20 Regional Event Green 00:37:00 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:23:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Green 00:37:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:31:00 9th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A 00:19:18 4th
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:16:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:34:10
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:02:06 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:13:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:22:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Short Green 00:46:26 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:21:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/11/19 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:26:07 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:25:34 13th
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:20:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:36:16 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:14:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:35:48 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:12:16 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:12:56 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:11:29 3rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:24:34 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:20:53 24th
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) 00:24:47 3rd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:24:34 2nd
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:13:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:32:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:27:47 3rd
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:33:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Yellow 00:08:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:29:09 14th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:29:58 6th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:25:40 9th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:12:43 15th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9a Orange Men 00:25:17 9th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:29:13 3rd
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:15:49 2nd