Results

Member Results

Karen Fraser

Show graph
BOF number 726899 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6213 | Current Ranking 1900th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:59:30 23rd 997 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:26:08 42nd 889
19/02/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:54:15
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Blue 01:22:30 27th 989 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 3 00:46:37 26th 1020
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 02:02:15 33rd 968 Navigation Chl *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C12 01:01:01 32nd 920
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C12 01:31:24 14th 990
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C12 01:31:24 26th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C12 01:12:46 8th 1004
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Short 00:50:27 13th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 43:36:00 38th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:47:10
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 01:12:48 29th Navigation Chl ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:36:31 22nd 1010
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:47:03 37th 1036
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 92:36:00 28th 980 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:31:50 92nd 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:05:42 67th 1073
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 67:58:00 34th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Green 01:07:10 11th 991 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:02:50
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 01:33:59 29th 880 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 3 WV/MSV 00:47:22 9th 1069
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:46:00 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 01:11:29 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:15:04 90th 912
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:56:45 92nd 929
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:34:38 89th 1002
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 01:45:35 94th 836
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:52:37 93rd 934
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 02:31:04 91st 867
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 01:03:01 15th 970 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 65:27:00 19th 973 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 61:12:00 30th Navigation Chl ****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:25:16 62nd 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:53:23 90th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:49:07 72nd 906 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:32:29 119th 1003 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 01:00:06 68th 1042
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 66:58:00 26th Navigation Chl ****
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 45:36:00 17th
25/11/18 Loch of Boath green 01:36:04 21st 816 Navigation Chl *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:11:11 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 86:57:00 31st 925
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:54:53 67th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:47:04 33rd 959
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:14:51 36th 923
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:43:54 29th Racing Chl: Silver ****