Results

Member Results

Amelia Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 729241 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6791 | Current Ranking 1184th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:32:52 31st 1107
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:02 52nd 1099
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:59:43 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:48:54 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:37:45 15th 1142
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:53:25 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:44:14 3rd 1119
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:45:21 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Blue 00:48:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:48:45 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W35, W40) 01:26:51 6th 1101
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:49:57 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:55:27 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:40:42 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:53:08 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:01:57 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:43:19 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:18:48
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:29:52 24th 1105
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:57:35 37th 1074
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:54:36 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:02:21 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:04:03 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:46:05 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:11:02 36th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:34:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8B - Short Green -W18- 00:26:39 5th 1077
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:43:27 8th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:51:56 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:07:08 15th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:50:59 28th 1135
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:07:24 13th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:14:40 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:29:06 6th
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:53:23
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:37:01 8th 1047
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:18:55 11th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W18 01:33:05 17th 1017
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:14:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:44:42 13th
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:04:32 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:15:31 62nd 1033
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:43:21 40th 1057
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:39:16 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:43:38 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:37:32 4th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Light Green 00:41:02 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:39:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:55:49 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:51:17 9th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****