Results

Member Results

Joseph Murphy

Show graph
BOF number 755136 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7280 | Current Ranking 589th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/22 Spring Series 5 Long 00:47:04 16th
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 01:26:41 16th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/22 Spring Series 4 Long 00:54:02 20th
04/05/22 Spring Series 3 Long 00:53:32 28th
27/04/22 Spring Series 2 Long 01:07:56 21st
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:41:10 61st 1141 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 01:24:36 58th 1106 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:57 20th 1223
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:23:04 35th 1186
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Blue Men Trophy 01:05:51 11th 1195
09/02/22 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 01:13:34 20th
02/02/22 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:45:21 17th
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Brown 01:43:46 29th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 01:24:42 16th
05/01/22 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:47:35 19th
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:51:33
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Long 00:40:12 14th
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Blue 00:47:15 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 01:07:38 2nd Navigation Chl *****
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Brown 01:24:16 4th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 NWNL Nick o'Pendle Green 00:41:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:48:33 9th
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:31:12 30th 1197 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:11:23 9th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:13:29 44th 1158
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:43:25 27th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:01:02 14th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 00:58:28 16th
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:06:32 6th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:53:28 16th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 00:54:14 11th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:03:59 13th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:52:05 36th 1177
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:50:15 21st 1231
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:55:12
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:44:03 11th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:01:20
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:21:40 25th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SROC spring event Short Green 00:23:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:55:37 16th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SROC spring event Green 00:48:04 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men M50+ 01:26:53 10th 1178
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:24:49 25th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Blue 01:09:33 9th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 02:24:32
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Green 01:00:54 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 01:23:37 21st 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:00:37 43rd 1176
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Brown 01:40:48 10th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown