Results

Member Results

Mike Turner

Show graph
BOF number 758656 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6535 | Current Ranking 1477th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Blue 01:35:59 34th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Green 01:04:03 25th 920 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Green 01:03:21 21st 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 4 00:28:14
29/05/22 Sax Local Event Green 01:06:03
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Blue 01:12:39 14th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:27:18 37th 946 Navigation Chl *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 3 00:27:50 15th 931
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Green 01:13:23 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Short Green 00:47:44 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:40:44 61st 960 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:35:06 79th 971
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:54:01 72nd 998
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:36:14 114th 729
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BLUE 01:18:43 31st 949 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 00:45:45 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) 01:06:24 27th 1066
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:46:53 73rd 1039
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:25:07 26th 1083
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:08:11
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:52:45 16th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:41:43 37th 1065
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:31:44 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Short Blue 00:54:15 11th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Green 01:00:07 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:05:05 20th 1098
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:52:17 15th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:41:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Blue 01:03:15 12th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 01:02:01
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Green 01:15:45 56th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:35:36 35th 947
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:55:09 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Blue 01:10:32 16th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3A 00:14:14 8th 1069
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3B 00:18:58 12th 1044
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Blue 01:43:31 44th 921 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:53:25 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Blue 01:24:51
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:35:42 54th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:56:12 50th 1045
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Blue 00:54:54 23rd 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:53 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 01:01:28 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 01:29:59
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:51:46 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 01:06:36 50th 941
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 02:06:56 81st 885
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 01:03:18 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:38:24