Results

Member Results

Mike Turner

Show graph
BOF number 758656 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6533 | Current Ranking 1534th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:47:27 69th 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:16:01 48th 1058
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:15:19
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:42:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:01:25 53rd 1062
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:36:26
12/10/19 KOL 2 Blue 00:53:59 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:18:17
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Blue 01:11:45 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Blue 01:02:23 17th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 4 00:27:45 11th 1042
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:45:17 21st 1107
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:16:19 16th 984
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:18:13 32nd 952
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 01:18:13 32nd
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:16:47 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:02:54 42nd 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event C 00:25:09 37th 958
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 01:00:00 38th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:49:45
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:36:58 43rd 1079
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:45:03 52nd 1053
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:39:49 80th 953
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:21:31 69th 971
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 01:18:36 78th 947
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:27:17 62nd 1014
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 02:02:28 70th 957
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:24:19
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:32:41 23rd
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:31:14 25th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:20:37 16th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 01:10:44 56th 968
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 02:12:36
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:17:57 39th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:07:42 34th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:50:25 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:54:58 69th 947
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:21:17 191st 843
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:23:27 141st 840
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:23:30 52nd 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:44:01 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:06:38 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 01:37:15 25th 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:16:32 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 01:49:15 84th 901 Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:02:12 84th 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:39:24 25th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:00:56 61st 910
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:09:24 28th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:19:07 54th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****