Results

Member Results

Thomas Rollins

Show graph
BOF number 770083 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:42:09 1st
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) 00:20:48 1st
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 22 (M14) 00:46:12 1st
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 00:39:10 7th
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:51 2nd
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:41:23 5th
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Blue 01:04:30 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:25:58 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8B 00:14:15 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:25 1st
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:39:40 17th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:22:29 17th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:22:29 39th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:09:32 18th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:48:50
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:25:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:22:11 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:42:34 1st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:18:42 1st
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:20:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Green 00:38:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue M16 00:58:01 2nd
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:49:49 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:34:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:58:20 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:02:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 00:45:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:29:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Light Green 00:41:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:28:29
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Light Green 00:38:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 9A - Orange - M14- 00:21:41 1st
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:41:27 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Light Green 00:43:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) LIGHT GREEN 00:35:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) Light Green 00:37:19 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Light green 00:40:45 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Light Green 00:36:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 15 59:53:00 9th
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event LGreen 00:30:01 1st
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:30:44 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:55:57 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 00:47:20 12th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 01:28:09
13/10/19 HH Regional Light Green 01:07:52 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Light Green 00:32:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Light Green 01:03:00 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:14:13 17th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:36 29th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:37:21 10th